Privacy Statement.

What you need to know

This privacy statement sets out how Spanbild New Zealand Limited (“us”, “we” or “our”) (including our successors and assignees) use and protect any information that you give us including when you use this website.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected in accordance with the requirements of the Privacy Act 2020. Should you provide us with certain information by which you can be identified, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Your personal information

We do not collect personal information from you without your knowledge. When you contact us via this website via the “contact us” page, we collect personal information about you. During the course of dealing with you, we may also collect personal information about you, such as your name, address, phone number and email (contact details). We may also request other specific information from you relating to the goods or services that you wish to obtain.

By contacting us via our website, or by providing information to us, you consent to us receiving, maintaining, recording, holding and using personal information collected about you. We may use this information in order to provide and market existing and future products and services to you and keep you informed of developments or opportunities in areas or activities you have previously expressed interested in or we believe you may be interested in. Communication may be made to you by post, phone, email, text, or via social media.

We take all reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect is protected against loss, unauthorised access and disclosure, or any other misuse.

Tracking and sharing information

We use ‘cookies’ placed in the browser file to help us collect general information about the behaviour of visitors on this website site. This helps us to constantly monitor and improve our website’s functionality and personality. The cookies used on this website do not collect personal information about you.

We use third party providers to store and process our data, and we may provide statistics about website traffic, website use, demand for relevant products and services and related website information to third parties (however, any such statistics will not include any information which identifies you personally). We ensure that our third party data processors meet our privacy and security requirements.

Third party links

Our site may provide links to other sites. When you click on one of these links, you are leaving our site and entering another site that we do not control and for which we cannot be responsible. You should carefully review the privacy statements on any other site that you visit because those privacy statements will apply to your visit to that site and may be very different from this privacy statement.

Contact us

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, and to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. If you’d like to ask for a copy of your information, or to have it corrected, please contact us at privacy@spanbild.co.nz.

Built for life.

ASSOCIATED BRANDS

IDEAL

WE ALSO PROUDLY SUPPORT

Privacy Statement